Videos from the 2014 Gala Dinner


October 15, 2014
Vancouver Convention Centre, Vancouver


video
2:20
video
7:29
Highlights
Traditional Welcome
video
4:11
video
2:53
Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Santana Walker
video
3:21
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Pure Beauty Ltd
video
2:31
Outstanding Business Achiever
Bell-E Acres Recreation
video
2:01
Outstanding Business Achiever
Northern Star Adventures
video
3:30
Business of the Year - three to 10 person enterprise
Bizzie B's Cleaning
video
4:44
Outstanding Business Achiever
IVL Contracting Ltd.
video
1:58
Outstanding Business Achiever
Sidney Whale Watching
video
3:42
Business of the Year - 10 or more person enterprise
Harwood Custom Composites
video
4:32
Outstanding Business Achiever
SCS Diamond Drilling
video
3:34
Community-Owned Business of the Year
4Evergreen Resources LP
video
3:23
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Heartland Economics Ltd.
video
6:03
Outstanding Business Achiever
Kalum Quarry Ltd. Partnership
video
4:42
Outstanding Business Achiever
Thunderbird RV Park and Campground
video
3:36
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Salish Sea Industrial Services Ltd.
video
3:34
Outstanding Business Achiever
Meziadin Junction Holdings LP
video
6:30
Outstanding Business Achiever
Secwepemc Camp and Catering
video
3:13
Individual Achievement Award Recipient
Councillor Garry Feschuk


BC Indigenous Business Awards sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com
F. 778.379.0511



facebook


Previous Awardees


BC Indigenous Business Awards


  • 2018 Awardees Announcement
  •  
  • 2018 Awardees
    • Skywest Environmental Inc.
    • Ay Lelum-The Good House of Design
    • Reciprocal Consulting
    • Mussell Crane Manufacturing
    • Yucwmenlúcwu (Caretakers of the Land) LLP
    • Kanaka Bar Land and Resource LP
    • Nuu-chah-nulth Seafood Limited Partnership
    • Chief Gordon Planes - Hya-Quatcha

  • 2018 Outstanding Business Achievers
    • Van - Isle Auto Brokers
    • Second Pass Forestry Ltd.
    • Haida Style Expeditions
    • Kootenay Waste Services Ltd.
    • Kikinaw Energy Services Ltd.
    • Painted Rock Aggregates & Contracting LLP
    • Quilakwa Investments
    • Cariboo Aboriginal Forestry Enterprises Ltd.

  • Photos from the 2018 Gala Dinner
  • Videos from the 2018 Gala Dinner