Videos from the 2013 Gala Dinner


December 5, 2013
Westin Bayshore, Vancouver


video
7:10
Highlights
Welcome
video
2:27
video
2:56
video
4:01
Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Erica Ryan-Gagn
video
3:29
Outstanding Business Achiever
Terence Giesbrecht
video
3:32
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Lisa Shepherd Mtis Artisan
video
7:30
Outstanding Business Achiever
Transformation International
video
3:04
Business of the Year - two to ten person enterprise
Budding Children's Garden and Daycare
video
3:41
Outstanding Business Achiever
Formline Architecture + Urbanism
video
3:46
Outstanding Business Achiever
Salmon n' Bannock Bistro Ltd.
video
3:21
Business of the Year - ten or more person enterprise
Sun Ridge Equipment Ltd.
video
1:50
Outstanding Business Achiever
Spirit Lake Silviculture
video
2:57
Outstanding Business Achiever
Tipi Mountain Native Plants Ltd.
video
3:57
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Haida Enterprise Corporation (HaiCo)
video
3:55
Outstanding Business Achiever
Chu Cho Industries Limited Partnership
video
2:43
Outstanding Business Achiever
I-HOS Gallery
video
3:14
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Ts'elxwyeqw Tribe Management Ltd.
video
4:35
Outstanding Business Achiever
LHI Tutl'it Services Inc.
video
3:41
British Columbia Aboriginal Business Award for Individual Achievement
Chief Commissioner Sophie Pierre
video
2:01
Highlights
Closing Remarks


BC Indigenous Business Awards sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com
F. 778.379.0511



facebook


Previous Awardees


BC Indigenous Business Awards


  • 2018 Awardees Announcement
  •  
  • 2018 Awardees
    • Skywest Environmental Inc.
    • Ay Lelum-The Good House of Design
    • Reciprocal Consulting
    • Mussell Crane Manufacturing
    • Yucwmenlúcwu (Caretakers of the Land) LLP
    • Kanaka Bar Land and Resource LP
    • Nuu-chah-nulth Seafood Limited Partnership
    • Chief Gordon Planes - Hya-Quatcha

  • 2018 Outstanding Business Achievers
    • Van - Isle Auto Brokers
    • Second Pass Forestry Ltd.
    • Haida Style Expeditions
    • Kootenay Waste Services Ltd.
    • Kikinaw Energy Services Ltd.
    • Painted Rock Aggregates & Contracting LLP
    • Quilakwa Investments
    • Cariboo Aboriginal Forestry Enterprises Ltd.

  • Photos from the 2018 Gala Dinner
  • Videos from the 2018 Gala Dinner