Videos from the 2011 Gala Dinner


December 1, 2011
Hyatt Regency Vancouver


video
2:39
video
7:55
Highlights
Welcome
video
4:16
video
3:14
Young Female Aboriginal Entrepreneur of the Year
Lara Yanik
The Pilates Connection

video
0:43
Outstanding Business Achiever
Erica Ryan-Gagné
video
3:33
Young Male Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Brady Erixon
Sportsman Light Truck Ltd.

video
3:36
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Knotty By Nature
Victoria

video
1:01
Outstanding Business Achiever
Cedar Root Gallery
video
0:48
Outstanding Business Achiever
Halfyard Designs
video
3:35
Business of the Year - two to ten person enterprise
Three Rivers Contracting
Glen Vowell

video
0:45
Outstanding Business Achiever
Bravo Restaurant & Lounge
video
0:45
Outstanding Business Achiever
Salishan Catering
video
3:06
Business of the Year - ten or more person enterprise
CSC Electric Ltd.
Kamloops

video
0:54
Outstanding Business Achiever
EM Salon & Spa
video
0:53
Outstanding Business Achiever
Himwitsa Enterprises
video
3:12
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Tseshaht Market
Port Alberni

video
0:52
Outstanding Business Achiever
Duz Cho Construction Ltd.
video
0:41
Outstanding Business Achiever
Quaaout Lodge & Talking Rock Golf Course
video
3:14
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Takaya Developments Ltd
North Vancouver

video
0:42
Outstanding Business Achiever
Black Diamond Dene LP
video
0:51
Outstanding Business Achiever
TFN Construction/Matcon Civil Joint Venture
video
5:15
British Columbia Aboriginal Business Award for Individual Achievement
Chief Clarence Louie
video
3:24
video
13:05


BC Indigenous Business Awards sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com
F. 778.379.0511



facebook


Previous Awardees


GALA DINNER TICKETS
  • Click here to order online

  • GALA DINNER ACCOMMODATION
  • Please click here for accommodation options



  • BC Indigenous Business Awards


    • 2018 Awardees Announcement
    •  
    • 2018 Awardees
      • Skywest Environmental Inc.
      • Ay Lelum-The Good House of Design
      • Reciprocal Consulting
      • Mussell Crane Manufacturing
      • Yucwmenlúcwu (Caretakers of the Land) LLP
      • Kanaka Bar Land and Resource LP
      • Nuu-chah-nulth Seafood Limited Partnership

    • 2018 Outstanding Business Achievers
      • Van - Isle Auto Brokers
      • Second Pass Forestry Ltd.
      • Haida Style Expeditions
      • Kootenay Waste Services Ltd.
      • Kikinaw Energy Services Ltd.
      • Painted Rock Aggregates & Contracting LLP
      • Quilakwa Investments
      • Cariboo Aboriginal Forestry Enterprises Ltd.