2011 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos



Remarks by Manny Jules




2011 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos

video
2:39
video
7:55
Highlights
Welcome
video
4:16
video
3:14
Young Female Aboriginal Entrepreneur of the Year
Lara Yanik
The Pilates Connection

video
0:43
Outstanding Business Achiever
Erica Ryan-Gagné
video
3:33
Young Male Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Brady Erixon
Sportsman Light Truck Ltd.

video
3:36
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Knotty By Nature
Victoria

video
1:01
Outstanding Business Achiever
Cedar Root Gallery
video
0:48
Outstanding Business Achiever
Halfyard Designs
video
3:35
Business of the Year - two to ten person enterprise
Three Rivers Contracting
Glen Vowell

video
0:45
Outstanding Business Achiever
Bravo Restaurant & Lounge
video
0:45
Outstanding Business Achiever
Salishan Catering
video
3:06
Business of the Year - ten or more person enterprise
CSC Electric Ltd.
Kamloops

video
0:54
Outstanding Business Achiever
EM Salon & Spa
video
0:53
Outstanding Business Achiever
Himwitsa Enterprises
video
3:12
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Tseshaht Market
Port Alberni

video
0:52
Outstanding Business Achiever
Duz Cho Construction Ltd.
video
0:41
Outstanding Business Achiever
Quaaout Lodge & Talking Rock Golf Course
video
3:14
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Takaya Developments Ltd
North Vancouver

video
0:42
Outstanding Business Achiever
Black Diamond Dene LP
video
0:51
Outstanding Business Achiever
TFN Construction/Matcon Civil Joint Venture
video
5:15
British Columbia Aboriginal Business Award for Individual Achievement
Chief Clarence Louie
video
3:24
video
13:05


BC Indigenous Business Award sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com



facebook


Previous Awardees


GALA DINNER ACCOMMODATION
  • Please click here for accommodation options


  • BC Indigenous Business Award


    • 2019 Awardees Announcement
    •  
    • 2019 Awardees
      • Mr. Bannock Indigenous Cuisine
      • Imagination FX
      • T’ashii Paddle School
      • Animikii Indigenous Technology
      • Quaaout Lodge & Spa at Talking Rock Golf Course
      • Simpcw Resources Group of Companies
      • Salish Seaside RV Haven
      • Paulette Flamond

    • 2019 Outstanding Business Achievers
      • Persistence Training Centre
      • Tseax Development Group Ltd.
      • Nechako Valley Animal Health
      • Rivermist Excavating Ltd.
      • Top Notch Oilfield Contracting Ltd.
      • Mustimuhw Information Solutions Inc
      • Coast Salish Group
      • Lower Nicola Site Services