2014 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos



Northern Star Adventures




2014 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos

video
2:20
video
7:29
Highlights
Traditional Welcome
video
4:11
video
2:53
Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Santana Walker
video
3:21
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Pure Beauty Ltd
video
2:31
Outstanding Business Achiever
Bell-E Acres Recreation
video
2:01
Outstanding Business Achiever
Northern Star Adventures
video
3:30
Business of the Year - three to 10 person enterprise
Bizzie B's Cleaning
video
4:44
Outstanding Business Achiever
IVL Contracting Ltd.
video
1:58
Outstanding Business Achiever
Sidney Whale Watching
video
3:42
Business of the Year - 10 or more person enterprise
Harwood Custom Composites
video
4:32
Outstanding Business Achiever
SCS Diamond Drilling
video
3:34
Community-Owned Business of the Year
4Evergreen Resources LP
video
3:23
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Heartland Economics Ltd.
video
6:03
Outstanding Business Achiever
Kalum Quarry Ltd. Partnership
video
4:42
Outstanding Business Achiever
Thunderbird RV Park and Campground
video
3:36
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Salish Sea Industrial Services Ltd.
video
3:34
Outstanding Business Achiever
Meziadin Junction Holdings LP
video
6:30
Outstanding Business Achiever
Secwepemc Camp and Catering
video
3:13
Individual Achievement Award Recipient
Councillor Garry Feschuk


BC Indigenous Business Award sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com



facebook


Previous Awardees


GALA DINNER ACCOMMODATION
  • Please click here for accommodation options


  • BC Indigenous Business Award


    • 2019 Awardees Announcement
    •  
    • 2019 Awardees
      • Mr. Bannock Indigenous Cuisine
      • Imagination FX
      • T’ashii Paddle School
      • Animikii Indigenous Technology
      • Quaaout Lodge & Spa at Talking Rock Golf Course
      • Simpcw Resources Group of Companies
      • Salish Seaside RV Haven
      • Paulette Flamond

    • 2019 Outstanding Business Achievers
      • Persistence Training Centre
      • Tseax Development Group Ltd.
      • Nechako Valley Animal Health
      • Rivermist Excavating Ltd.
      • Top Notch Oilfield Contracting Ltd.
      • Mustimuhw Information Solutions Inc
      • Coast Salish Group
      • Lower Nicola Site Services