2013 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos



Lisa Shepherd Mtis Artisan




2013 BC Aboriginal Business Award Videos

video
7:10
Highlights
Welcome
video
2:27
video
2:56
video
4:01
Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Erica Ryan-Gagn
video
3:29
Outstanding Business Achiever
Terence Giesbrecht
video
3:32
Business of the Year - one to two person enterprise
Lisa Shepherd Mtis Artisan
video
7:30
Outstanding Business Achiever
Transformation International
video
3:04
Business of the Year - two to ten person enterprise
Budding Children's Garden and Daycare
video
3:41
Outstanding Business Achiever
Formline Architecture + Urbanism
video
3:46
Outstanding Business Achiever
Salmon n' Bannock Bistro Ltd.
video
3:21
Business of the Year - ten or more person enterprise
Sun Ridge Equipment Ltd.
video
1:50
Outstanding Business Achiever
Spirit Lake Silviculture
video
2:57
Outstanding Business Achiever
Tipi Mountain Native Plants Ltd.
video
3:57
Community-Owned Business of the Year
Haida Enterprise Corporation (HaiCo)
video
3:55
Outstanding Business Achiever
Chu Cho Industries Limited Partnership
video
2:43
Outstanding Business Achiever
I-HOS Gallery
video
3:14
Joint Venture Business of the Year
Ts'elxwyeqw Tribe Management Ltd.
video
4:35
Outstanding Business Achiever
LHI Tutl'it Services Inc.
video
3:41
British Columbia Aboriginal Business Award for Individual Achievement
Chief Commissioner Sophie Pierre
video
2:01
Highlights
Closing Remarks


BC Indigenous Business Award sponsors
British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com



facebook


Previous Awardees


GALA DINNER ACCOMMODATION
  • Please click here for accommodation options


  • BC Indigenous Business Award


    • 2019 Awardees Announcement
    •  
    • 2019 Awardees
      • Mr. Bannock Indigenous Cuisine
      • Imagination FX
      • Tashii Paddle School
      • Animikii Indigenous Technology
      • Quaaout Lodge & Spa at Talking Rock Golf Course
      • Simpcw Resources Group of Companies
      • Salish Seaside RV Haven
      • Paulette Flamond

    • 2019 Outstanding Business Achievers
      • Persistence Training Centre
      • Tseax Development Group Ltd.
      • Nechako Valley Animal Health
      • Rivermist Excavating Ltd.
      • Top Notch Oilfield Contracting Ltd.
      • Mustimuhw Information Solutions Inc
      • Coast Salish Group
      • Lower Nicola Site Services