2016 BC Aboriginal Business Awards


Gala Celebration Dinner
October 19, 2016
Fairmont Hotel Vancouver

page 1 | page 2 | page 3

ABA-175

Young Entrepreneur of the Year - Recipient - Defy Hair & Esthetics

ABA-172

Young Entrepreneur of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever - Alpha-Omega Productions

ABA-233

1-2 Person Business of the Year - Recipient - Big Bear Services

ABA-230

1-2 Person Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever - 4TR Ventures

ABA-237

3-10 Person Business of the Year - Recipient - Callison & Hanna

ABA-235

3-10 Person Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever, Tim Tom Construction & Concrete

ABA-243

10+ Person Business of the Year - Recipient - Getumdone Contracting Ltd

ABA-240

10+ Person Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever - Tla'amin Convenience Store

ABA-220

Community-Owned One Entity Business of the Year - Recipient, T'kemlups Petro Canada / Carwash

ABA-217

Community-Owned One Entity Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever - Rupert Lawn & Garden

ABA-215

Community-Owned One Entity Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever - Gitxsan Safety Services Inc.

ABA-225

Community-Owned Two+ Entities Business of the Year - Recipient, Seyem' Qwantlen Business Group

ABA-223

Community-Owned Two+ Entities Business of the Year - Outstanding Business Achiever, Penticton Indian Band Development Corp

ABA-197

Aboriginal Business Partnership of the Year - Recipient - Northern Native Broadcasting (CFNR) Terrace

ABA-193

Aboriginal / Industry Business Partnership of the Year - Recipient - Tsi Del Del Enterprises Ltd.

ABA-247

Individual Achievement Award Recipient - Robert Louie

ABA-181

Robert Phillips, First Nations Summit

ABA-185

National Chief Perry Bellegarde, Assembly of First Nations

ABA-191

President Clara Morin Dal Col, Métis Nation BC

ABA-267

All recipients


page 1 | page 2 | page 3


British Columbia Achievement Foundation
T. 604.261.9777 | Toll Free 866.882.6088 (in BC)
E. info@bcachievement.com
F. 778.379.0511



facebook


Previous Awardees


GALA DINNER
  • Click here for information

  • GALA DINNER TICKETS
  • Click here to order online

  • GALA DINNER ACCOMMODATION
  • Please click here for accommodation options



  • BC Aboriginal Business Awards


    • 2017 Award Recipients Announcement
    •  
    • 2017 Award Recipients
      • Satya Organics
      • Sierra Helicopters Ltd.
      • Prime Quality Construction Inc.
      • Thuy'she'num Property Management
      • Gitxsan Development Corporation
      • Black Diamond Cygnus
      • Twin Sisters Native Plants Nursery
      • Peterson Stone Works

    • 2017 Outstanding Business Achievers
      • Life Compass Counselling & Consulting | Equine Edge
      • All About U Arts Ltd.
      • Veridis Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
      • Beyond the Bell Out of School Care
      • Bar S Ventures
      • Gordon Peters Logging Ltd.
      • Best Western Tin Wis Resort Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations
      • Homalco Forestry Limited Partnership
      • Huu-ay-aht Group of Businesses
      • Chastity Davis Consulting
      • Salish Eye Productions